4night 5days andaman island

The Andaman Islands are an Indian archipelago in the Bay of Bengal. These roughly 300 islands are known for their palm-lined, white-sand beaches, mangroves and tropical rainforests. Coral reefs supporting marine life such as sharks and rays make for popular diving and snorkeling sites. Indigenous Andaman Islanders inhabit the more remote islands, many of which are off limits to visitors.

Get Free Quotes


Inclusion

Sightseeing in air-conditioned vehicle as per the itinerary at Port Blair & not at disposal.

Sightseeing in non-air-conditioned vehicle as per the itinerary at Havelock Island & not at disposal.

Port Blair - Havelock - Port Blair: Makruzz

Assistance at arrival and departure points.

Accommodation on twin sharing basis

Meals on per hotel plan

Note: The rates are only valid for hotels within City Limits, additional charges for out skirt hotels like Rose Valley, SeaPrincess&AnugamaResort.

Exclusion

Any kind of personal expenses or optional tours/extra meals ordered.

Anything not specifically mentioned under the head “Prices included”.

Domestic and International airfare.

Jolly ride charges

Optional, suggested or unspecified activities.

Camera fee (still or movie)

9.0% Government service tax.

Tips, insurance, laundry, phone calls.

The services of vehicles is not included on leisure days & after finishing the sightseeing tour as per the itinerary.

Any kind of drinks (alcohol, Mineral, aerated, bed tea on tour or any other snack while waiting at airport or waiting for jetty).

Medical & travel insurance.

Note :Book any Andaman holiday package and get Scuba Diving at special price INR 3000/-(PADI Approved Diving Centre)

Itinerary

Day 1 - Arrival at Port Blair - Havelock

Arrival at Port Blair Airport & departure to Havelock Island by afternoon inter-island Government run ferry to Havelock Island (54 kms by sea from Port Blair). Enjoy your afternoon at the World Famous Radha Nagar Beach (Beach number 7). Overnight stay at respective Hotel / Resort at Havelock Island

Day 2 - Havelock

We sail for Elephant Beach by sharing boat . The travel time is around 45 minutes to reach Elephant Beach. This beach has one of the best coral reefs in the world & the underwater marine life is very lively & colorful. Snorkeling shall be provided for the couple out here. Please do not forget to take snacks for the trip and lots of drinking water & changing dress for the day trip or advised. After the completion of the coral island tour, return back to resort in Havelock Island. 

Day 3 - Havelock
 
Entire day at leisure. Overnight stay At Resort (Optional tour on direct payment basis -Depart from Havelock jetty to Swift let Rock (1 ½ hours). Snorkel around Swiftest Rock – the best snorkeling site in Andaman for experienced snorkelers. Return back to resort in Havelock.)
 
Day 4 - Havelock - Portblair

Entire Morning at leisure. After checking out from the Resort by 0800 hrs, leave your baggage at the Reception of the Resort and proceed to Kala Pathar by road. Get a glimpse of various Resorts & Dive centers Enroute. Return back to your resort for lunch. Sail for Port Blair in the evening. Overnight stay at Portblair.

Day 5 - Departure from Port Blair

Checkout from the hotel & drop at airport.

Hotels

3 NIGHTS HOTEL WILD ORCHID WITH BREAKFAST/SIMILAR AT HAVELOCK

1 NIGHT HOTEL AR PRIDE RESIDENCY WITH BREAKFAST/SIMILAR AT PORT BLAIR

 

Cabs

ALL AIRPORT TO HOTEL TRANSFERS

ALL HOTEL TO AIRPORT TRANSFERS 

ALL SIGHTSEEING TRANSFERS INCLUDED

KALA PATHER AND RADHA NAGER BEACH TRANSFERS INCLUDED

Flights

Spice JetSG  611

MUMBAI07:25

1h 55m | Non Stop

CHENNAI 09:20 THEN

Spice JetSG  608

CHENNAI12:05

2h 10m | Non Stop

PORT BLAIR14:15

RETURN FLIGHT

Spice JetSG  607

PORT BLAIR14:45

2h 15m | Non Stop

CHENNAI17:00 THEN

Spice JetSG  612

CHENNAI21:10

1h 55m | Non Stop

 

MUMBAI23:05

Terms & Conditions

Advance Booking Fee

29    days or more before date of departure: 25% of total cost

29 - 20 days before date of departure: 50% of total cost19 days or less before date of departure: 100% of total cost

Important : The booking stands liable to be cancelled if 100% payment is not received less than 20 days before date of departure.

Cancellation Policy

If you Cancel your Holiday

You or any member of your party may cancel their travel arrangements at any time. Written notification or an e-mail to that effect from the person who made the booking must be received at our office. The cancellation charges applicable are as per the published cancellation policy below:

Cancellation charges per person

30 days or more before departure: 25% of total cost

29 – 20 days before departure: 50% of total cost

Less than 19 days before departure: 100% of total cost

If we change or cancel your holiday

We do plan the arrangements in advance. It is unlikely that we will have to make any changes to your travel arrangements.

Occasionally, we may have to make changes and we reserve the right to do so at any time. If there are any changes, we will advise you of them at the earliest possible date.

₹ 29950per 1 person
  • Breakfast included
  • Sightseeings included
  • Transfers included
  • Flight included
Origin : Delhi,India(DEL)
Destination : Andaman and Nicobar Islands (april-july 2017)
Booking

Need Help?

+91-9958268162 +91-9873937953 Monday to Friday 9.00am - 7.30pm
Subscribe to our Newsletter

& Discover the best offers!